Facebook Twitter

Sign up for email updates from Indiana Association of Fairs and Festivals

Home > Member Services > INAF Officers, Directors & Key Contacts > Committees & Working Groups

Committees & Working Groups

ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT

Chair – David Smith

Auditing

Chair: Blake Huston

Tom Lump, Lake

Ellen Wilson-Pruitt, VicePresident

Budget

Chair: Kim Roberts, Johnson

Jerry Hammon, President

Lynn Kuhn, President Elect

Ellen Wilson-Pruitt, VicePresident

By-Laws/Policy Procedures

Chair: David Smith

Justin Hardin

Brett Hamilton

Don Leighty

Tom Lump

Rocky Turner

Historians
Chair: Kim Roberts, Johnson

Max Fitzpatrick, Johnson

Margaret Boilanger, Shelby

Neal Kuhn, Rush

100th Anniversary

Chair: Kim Roberts, Treasurer

Jerry Hammon, President

Robin Cooper, Owen

Max Fitzpatrick, Johnson

Margaret Boilanger, Shelby

Neal Kuhn, Rush

Kelly Ropp, Elkhart

Sandy House, Jackson

Kevin Stewart, Washington

Nominating Committee

Chair: Mike Cuskaden, Decatur

Dennis Steinhilber, Porter

Kelly Ropp, Elkhart

Robin Cooper, Owen

Neal Kuhn, Rush

Steve Ratcliff, Tippecanoe

Tom Zimmerman, Jay

Dr. Jim Weisman

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

Chair – Ellen Wilson-Pruitt

Legislative & Public Relations

Chair: Lynn Kuhn, President Elect

Tim Bohlander, Associate

Don Kenna, Kenna Concessions

Melissa Huff, Jackson

Membership

Chair: Ellen Wilson-Pruitt, VicePresident

Brett Hamilton, DillsboroHomecoming Festival

Sandy House, Wayne

Lori Neumeier, Fare Foods

Communication Awards

Chair: Kellie Kuhn, Rush

Kelly Ropp, Elkhart

Robin Cooper, Owen

Kim Roberts, Johnson

Hall of Fame

Chair: Mike Ley, DeKalb

Zern Hayden, Lake

Larry Dove, Dekalb

Margaret Boilanger, Shelby

Ellen Wilson-Pruitt, Morgan

Sponsorship

Chair: Blake Huston, NAME

David Bagnall, Porter

Don Kenna, Kenna Concessions

Nichole Kenney, K&K Insurance

Kevin Stewart, Washington

AFFL

Chair: Don Leighty, Noble

Tom Zimmerman, Jay

Rick Wessel, Lawrence

CONVENTION

Chair – Lynn Kuhn

Door Prizes/ Silent Auction

Chair: Don Kenna, Kenna Concessions

Tom Zimmerman, Jay

Rich Moore, Jasper

Roy Wilson, Porter

Don Leighty, Noble

Education & Learning

Chair: Kevin Stewart

Brett Hamilton, DillsboroHomecoming Festival

Melissa Huff, Jackson

Larry Hardman, ISFA

Lori Neumeier, Fare Foods

Registration

Chair: Emogene Plymate, Shelby

Michelle Hardman, ISFA

Steve & Connie Ratcliff, Tippecanoe

Showcase

Chair: Tom Lump, Lake

Dave Bagnall, Porter

Justin Hardin, Solution ActionSports

Trade Fair

Chair: Rocky Turner, Chair

Rick Wessel, Lawrence

Sandy House, Wayne

David Smith, Past- President

Associates Meeting

Chair: Justin Hardin, SolutionActionSports

Blake Huston, NAME

Don Kenna, Kenna Concessions

Lori Neumeier, Fare Foods

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X